California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Geum triflorum var. ciliatum - Prairie-smoke

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

and Buff Corsi

Parent species:
Geum triflorum

Synonyms:
Erythrocoma ciliata
Geum ciliatum
Geum triflorum var. canescens
Sieversia ciliata

Mobile Version of this page