California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Geum aleppicum - Aleppo avens

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Barry Breckling

2010 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Geum aleppicum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Geum aleppicum ssp. strictum
Geum aleppicum var. strictum
Geum strictum var. decurrens
Geum strictum

Mobile Version of this page