California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Geranium carolinianum - Carolina geranium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Geraniaceae

2009 Zoya Akulova

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Geranium carolinianum var. carolinianum
Geranium carolinianum var. sphaerospermum
Geranium sphaerospermum

Mobile Version of this page