California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gentianopsis simplex - Hiker's fringed gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2020 Bob Sweatt

2003 Steve Matson

2006 Steven Thorsted

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gentiana simplex
Gentianella simplex

Mobile Version of this page