California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta - Autumn dwarf gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2013 Debra L. Cook

2014 Steve Matson

2003 Penn Martin II

Parent species:
Gentianella amarella

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Amarella acuta
Amarella copelandii
Amarella plebeja var. holmii
Amarella plebeja
Amarella strictiflora
Gentiana acuta
Gentiana amarella ssp. acuta
Gentiana amarella var. acuta
Gentiana amarella var. plebeja
Gentiana amarella var. stricta
Gentiana amarella
Gentiana plebeja var. holmii
Gentiana plebeja
Gentiana strictiflora
Gentianella acuta
Gentianella amarella var. acuta
Gentianella strictiflora

Mobile Version of this page