California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gayophytum racemosum - Black foot gayophytum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gayophytum helleri var. erosulatum
Gayophytum helleri var. glabrum
Gayophytum helleri
Gayophytum humile var. hirtellum
Gayophytum racemosum var. caesium

Mobile Version of this page