California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gayophytum heterozygum - Zig zag gayophytum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Cristian Singer

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Gayophytum diffusum var. villosum

Mobile Version of this page