California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum - Small flowered groundsmoke

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Robert Sikora

2009 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Gayophytum diffusum

Synonyms:
Gayophytum diffusum var. strictipes
Gayophytum helleri var. erosulatum
Gayophytum intermedium
Gayophytum lasiospermum var. hoffmannii
Gayophytum lasiospermum
Gayophytum nuttallii var. abramsii
Gayophytum nuttallii var. intermedium

Mobile Version of this page