California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum - Diffuse gayophytum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2010 George W. Hartwell

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Gayophytum diffusum

Synonyms:
Gayophytum diffusum var. diffusum

Mobile Version of this page