California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gastridium phleoides - Nit grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Gastridium phleoides Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Agrostis ventricosa
Gastridium ventricosum