California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gamochaeta ustulata - Featherweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Robert Sikora

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium purpureum var. ustulatum
Gnaphalium purpureum
Gnaphalium spicatum
Gnaphalium ustulatum

Mobile Version of this page