California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gamochaeta pensylvanica - Pennsylvania everlasting

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native

© 2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum
Gnaphalium peregrinum
Gnaphalium purpureum var. spathulatum
Gnaphalium spathulatum

Mobile Version of this page