California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum - Threepetal bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Galium trifidum

Synonyms:
Galium brandegeei
Galium claytonii var. subbiflorum
Galium subbiflorum
Galium tinctorium var. subbiflorum
Galium tinctorium
Galium trifidum var. pusillum
Galium trifidum var. subbiflorum

Mobile Version of this page