California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium tricornutum - Rough bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Webber

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Galium tricorne

Mobile Version of this page