California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium tinctorium - Stiff marsh bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Not Native

2010 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum

Synonyms:
Asperula tinctoria
Galium claytonii
Galium obtusum var. floridanum
Galium tinctorium ssp. floridanum
Galium tinctorium var. diversifolium
Galium tinctorium var. floridanum
Galium trifidum ssp. tinctorium
Galium trifidum var. tinctorium

Mobile Version of this page