California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium porrigens var. porrigens - Graceful bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Galium porrigens var. porrigens Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rubiaceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Galium porrigens

Synonyms:
Galium nuttallii ssp. ovalifolium
Galium nuttallii var. ovalifolium

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Contra Costa
Colusa
El Dorado
Fresno
Humboldt
Lake
Los Angeles
Mendocino
Monterey
Mariposa
Marin
Napa
Nevada
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
San Francisco
Shasta
Siskiyou
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Sonoma
Stanislaus
Sutter
Trinity
Ventura
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges