California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium parishii - Parish's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2011 Teague Embrey

2011 Teague Embrey

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Galium multiflorum var. parvifolium
Galium parvifolium

Mobile Version of this page