California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii - Climbing bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Galium nuttallii

Synonyms:
Galium suffruticosum

Mobile Version of this page