California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium muricatum - Humboldt bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2019 Peter Warner

2019 Peter Warner

2019 Peter Warner

Synonyms:
Galium chartaceum

Mobile Version of this page