California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium munzii - Munz's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Galium munzii ssp. munzii

Mobile Version of this page