California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium multiflorum - Many flowered bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2015 John Doyen

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Galium bloomeri var. hirsutum
Galium bloomeri
Galium matthewsii var. scabridum
Galium multiflorum f. hirsutum
Galium multiflorum var. hirsutum
Galium watsonii

Mobile Version of this page