California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum - Mexican bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 John Doyen

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Jean Pawek

2018 John Doyen

Parent species:
Galium mexicanum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Galium asperrimum var. asperulum
Galium asperulum
Galium filipes
Galium mexicanum var. asperulum

Mobile Version of this page