California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium johnstonii - Johnston's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Jordan Zylstra

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Galium angustifolium var. pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page