California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium jepsonii - Jepson's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Galium angustifolium var. subglabrum

Mobile Version of this page