California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium grande - San gabriel bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Lauramay Dempster and CNPS

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Galium pubens var. grande

Mobile Version of this page