California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium glabrescens ssp. glabrescens - Castle lake bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Belinda Lo

2019 Belinda Lo

Parent species:
Galium glabrescens

Synonyms:
Galium grayanum ssp. glabrescens

Mobile Version of this page