California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium divaricatum - Lamarck's bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Galium anglicum var. parvifolium
Galium anglicum
Galium parisiense ssp. anglicum
Galium parisiense ssp. parvifolium
Galium parisiense var. anglicum
Galium parisiense var. divaricatum
Galium parisiense var. leiocarpum
Galium parvifolium

Mobile Version of this page