California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium californicum ssp. miguelense - San miguel island bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Galium californicum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Galium californicum var. miguelense
Galium miguelense

Mobile Version of this page