California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium californicum ssp. flaccidum - California bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2003 Keir Morse

2014 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Galium californicum

Synonyms:
Galium californicum var. crebrifolium
Galium californicum var. typicum
Galium flaccidum
Galium occidentale

Mobile Version of this page