California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium californicum ssp. californicum - California bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2020 R.A. Chasey

Parent species:
Galium californicum

Synonyms:
Galium californicum var. californicum

Mobile Version of this page