California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium buxifolium - Box bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
California Listing:

CR - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Galium catalinense var. buxifolium

Mobile Version of this page