California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium aparine - Cleavers

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2002 Lynn Watson

2008 Gary McDonald
What plants grow with Galium aparine ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Galium agreste var. echinospermum
Galium aparine ssp. spurium
Galium aparine var. echinospermum
Galium aparine var. intermedium
Galium aparine var. minor
Galium aparine var. vaillantii
Galium spurium var. echinospermum
Galium spurium var. vaillantii
Galium spurium
Galium vaillantii

Mobile Version of this page