California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium angustifolium ssp. gabrielense - San antonio canyon bedstraw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Parent species:
Galium angustifolium

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Galium gabrielense
Galium siccatum var. anotinum