California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gaillardia pulchella var. picta - Firewheel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
Not Native

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2006 Matt Below

2006 Matt Below

Parent species:
Gaillardia pulchella

Synonyms:
Gaillardia picta

Mobile Version of this page