California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fumaria officinalis - Fumitory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Not Native

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2016 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

2010 Denise Kocek

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis

Mobile Version of this page