California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria micrantha - Brown bells

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

2016 Ray Gill

2010 Barry Breckling

2014 Debra L. Cook

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria multiflora
Fritillaria parviflora
Fritillaria purpusii

Mobile Version of this page