California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria falcata - Talus fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2005 David A. Tharp

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria atropurpurea var. falcata

Mobile Version of this page