California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria brandegeei - Greenhorn fritillary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Geoff Burleigh

2005 Clyde Golden

2017 Rob Weiss

2018 Mary Merriman

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria brandegei
Fritillaria hutchinsonii

Mobile Version of this page