California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria agrestis - Stinkbells

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 George Butterworth

2016 George Butterworth

2017 Gina Rupert

2017 Gina Rupert

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Fritillaria biflora var. agrestis
Fritillaria succulenta

Mobile Version of this page