California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera neglecta - Pine green-gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2014 Steve Matson

2020 Bryant Baker

2017 Chao Shi

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Swertia neglecta
Swertia neglectra

Mobile Version of this page