California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frasera albicaulis var. modocensis - Modoc frasera

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2016 John Doyen

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Frasera albicaulis

Synonyms:
Frasera pahutensis
Swertia albicaulis var. albicaulis
Swertia bethelii
Swertia californica
Swertia modocensis var. adglabra
Swertia modocensis
Swertia pahutensis
Swertia shastaensis
Swertia shastensis
Swertia sierrae

Mobile Version of this page