California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula rubra ssp. modocensis - Modoc buckthorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2015 Susan McDougall

© 2015 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Frangula rubra

Synonyms:
Rhamnus rubra ssp. modocensis
Rhamnus rubra var. modocensis

Mobile Version of this page