California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Frangula purshiana ssp. annonifolia - Cascara sagrada

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2019 David popp

Parent species:
Frangula purshiana

Synonyms:
Frangula annonifolia
Rhamnus annonifolia
Rhamnus purshiana var. annonifolia

Mobile Version of this page