California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fragaria Xananassa ssp. cuneifolia -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Fragaria Xananassa

Synonyms:
Fragaria Xananassa var. cuneifolia
Fragaria ananassa ssp. cuneifolia
Fragaria cuneifolia
Fragaria grandiflora

Mobile Version of this page