California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fragaria Xananassa -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

2011 Gerald Carr

Related species:
Fragaria Xananassa ssp. cuneifolia

Synonyms:
Fragaria ananassa

Mobile Version of this page