California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Floerkea proserpinacoides - False mermaid

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2004 Steve Matson

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 RT Hawke

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Floerkea occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page