California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Filipendula vulgaris - Dropwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Filipendula hexapetala

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page