California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca octoflora - Sixweeks grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2005 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2009 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora

Synonyms:
Festuca octoflora ssp. hirtella
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtella
Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora
Vulpia octoflora

Mobile Version of this page