California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca kingii - Spike fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

New Names:
Leucopoa kingii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hesperochloa kingii
Leucopoa kingii

Mobile Version of this page