California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Festuca elmeri - Coast fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Festuca elmeri ssp. luxurians
Festuca elmeri var. conferta
Festuca howellii

Mobile Version of this page